Skip To Main Content

Faculty & Staff Directory

Leadership and Administration

Valentina Imbeni

Valentina Imbeni

Head of School
Jonny Alejandre

Jonny Alejandre

Front Office & Extended Care Support
Beatrice Balfour

Beatrice Balfour

Director of Early Childhood - Grade 1 Education, Silicon Valley Campus
Paola Barberi

Paola Barberi

Director of Enrollment & Retention
Stefano Bisceglia

Stefano Bisceglia

Campus Manager, Silicon Valley
Robin Bonaso

Robin Bonaso

Director of Advancement
Ingrid Coolins

Ingrid Coolins

Advancement Associate
Amanda Fox

Amanda Fox

Director Grades K-5
Federica Gabardi

Federica Gabardi

Admissions Assistant
Carmen Gomez

Carmen Gomez

Interim Middle School Director
Karen Herrera

Karen Herrera

Assistant Controller
Lori Jung

Lori Jung

HR Manager
Joanna Kauffmann

Joanna Kauffmann

Marketing & Communications Manager
Essie Kimball

Essie Kimball

Administrative Coordinator, Campus Manager at Mission
Federica Lentini

Federica Lentini

Director of Pedagogy
Nichole Leon

Nichole Leon

Director of Admissions, Recruitment & SST/DEIB
Elisa Leonardi

Elisa Leonardi

Parificazione Coordinator, Facilities Development Support
Mallory Matthews

Mallory Matthews

Campus Manager at Dogpatch, Summer Camp Manager
Serdar Orazov

Serdar Orazov

Chief Financial Officer
Sally Peterson

Sally Peterson

Director of Teaching & Learning
Megan Reed

Megan Reed

Director of Early Childhood (SF)
Mario Rossetti

Mario Rossetti

Athletic Director, Director of Auxiliary Programs
Micheline Savarin

Micheline Savarin

Director of Marketing
Uyanga Shirendev

Uyanga Shirendev

Staff Accountant
Giulia Sinigagliesi

Giulia Sinigagliesi

EA to HOS, Director of Events & External Relations
Dani Sollberger

Dani Sollberger

Chief Operating Officer
Sergio Valdes

Sergio Valdes

Facilities Director

San Francisco Preschool Faculty

Valeria Catanzaro

Valeria Catanzaro

Preschool Teacher
Michelle Ciccotelli

Michelle Ciccotelli

Assistant Preschool Teacher
Sandra Contreras

Sandra Contreras

Preschool Teacher's Aide
Giulia De Checchi

Giulia De Checchi

Preschool Teacher
Stefano Fabro

Stefano Fabro

Preschool Teacher & DEIB Coordinator
Estella Fucelli

Estella Fucelli

Preschool Assistant Teacher
Vanessa Furgoni

Vanessa Furgoni

Preschool Teacher
Patrizia Gallo

Patrizia Gallo

Preschool Substitute Teacher
Federica Gallone

Federica Gallone

Early Childhood Education Atelierista
Cassidy Helenihi

Cassidy Helenihi

Assistant Preschool Teacher, Preschool Enrichment Coordinator
Ilana Kasner

Ilana Kasner

Assistant Preschool Teacher
Veronica Longo

Veronica Longo

Preschool Teacher
Vincenzo Muró

Vincenzo Muró

Preschool Music & Support Teacher
Josephine Osei

Josephine Osei

Preschool Teacher
Paola Quarto

Paola Quarto

Preschool Teacher
Stella Rubinacci

Stella Rubinacci

Preschool Teacher
Ali Santana

Ali Santana

Assistant Preschool Teacher
Rossella Troilo

Rossella Troilo

Preschool Teacher
Valentina Zerbini

Valentina Zerbini

Preschool Teacher

K8 Faculty

Prah Appaiah

Prah Appaiah

Elementary Environmental Science & Garden Teacher
Silvia Bagnacani

Silvia Bagnacani

Middle School Altelierista
Daniela Barrena

Daniela Barrena

Spanish Program Coordinator and Middle School Teacher, SMART Program Advocate
Maria Bassiri

Maria Bassiri

Learning Specialist K-8
Angela Campanella

Angela Campanella

Elementary School Teacher
Claudia Canu Fautré

Claudia Canu Fautré

Elementary Teacher, K-5 Italian Language Program Coordinator
Martina Carestiato

Martina Carestiato

Elementary Teacher
Regan Catanzaro

Regan Catanzaro

Substitute Teacher
Alkida Cerri

Alkida Cerri

Elementary Teacher
Patricia Colli

Patricia Colli

Middle School Art Teacher
Carlo Dean

Carlo Dean

Grade 3-8 Music Teacher, Director of Performing Arts
Eleonora Di Natale Stroud

Eleonora Di Natale Stroud

Elementary Teacher
Mara Gavazzi

Mara Gavazzi

Italian Learning Specialist Support
Silvia Guidi

Silvia Guidi

Elementary Teacher
Johnny Hansell

Johnny Hansell

Elementary Teacher
Lupita Hernandez

Lupita Hernandez

Elementary Teacher
Salena Isdaner

Salena Isdaner

English Language Literacy Specialist
Jake Kaplove

Jake Kaplove

Middle School Teacher, MS Dean of Students
Sabrina Kent

Sabrina Kent

Elementary Teacher
Neelam Khanduri

Neelam Khanduri

MYP Math and Science Department Head, Middle School Teacher
Benedetta Liccardo

Benedetta Liccardo

Middle School Teacher
Stefano Longhi

Stefano Longhi

Math Specialist, IT Coordinator
Uday Madar

Uday Madar

Middle School PE Teacher
Carolina Marcarini

Carolina Marcarini

Elementary Teacher
Jane Mauchly

Jane Mauchly

IB-PYP Art Teacher
Michelle Mebine

Michelle Mebine

Elementary Teacher
Christian Onyemaobi

Christian Onyemaobi

Middle School Math and Science Teacher
Leticia O'Sullivan

Leticia O'Sullivan

IB-PYP Coordinator, IB-PYP Education Technology Teacher
Margherita Pasqui

Margherita Pasqui

Elementary Teacher
Sabina Piersol

Sabina Piersol

Middle School Teacher
Benedetta Prina

Benedetta Prina

Elementary & Middle School Teacher
Majdi Saadieh

Majdi Saadieh

P.E. Teacher
Valentina Santacaterina

Valentina Santacaterina

Elementary Teacher
Matthew Savereno

Matthew Savereno

Elementary Music Teacher, Elementary Dean of Students
Janelle Spanier

Janelle Spanier

Director of Student Wellness, SEL Specialist
Valeria Trapani

Valeria Trapani

Elementary Teacher
Yarrow Ulehman

Yarrow Ulehman

IB-MYP Coordinator, IB-MYP Design Teacher
Marta Venturini

Marta Venturini

Elementary Teacher
Sophia Wertz

Sophia Wertz

Elementary Teacher

Silicon Valley Faculty

Michelle Bal

Michelle Bal

Assistant Preschool Teacher
Maria Cattaneo

Maria Cattaneo

Preschool Teacher
Consuelo Endrigo-Williams

Consuelo Endrigo-Williams

Preschool Subsitute Teacher
Chiara Tiezzi

Chiara Tiezzi

Preschool Teacher, Silicon Valley

K-8 Extended Care Team

Jonny Alejandre

Jonny Alejandre

Front Office & Extended Care Support
Sidnea D’Amico

Sidnea D’Amico

Extended Care Teacher
Carlo Gentile

Carlo Gentile

Extended Care Teacher
Vincenzo Lomaestro

Vincenzo Lomaestro

Extended Care & Substitute Teacher
Mario Rossetti

Mario Rossetti

Athletic Director, Director of Auxiliary Programs
Nicollie Souza

Nicollie Souza

Extended Care & Substitute Teacher

Facilities Team

Miguel Alban

Miguel Alban

Facilities & Kitchen Assistant
Emilze Chamorro

Emilze Chamorro

Facilities & Kitchen Assistant, Dogpatch
Giovanni Giudice

Giovanni Giudice

Facilities Maintenance Technician
Karol Saenz

Karol Saenz

Facilities & Kitchen Assistant (Silicon Valley Campus)
Juan Toruno

Juan Toruno

Facilities Custodian & Kitchen Assistant
Lidia Zuleta

Lidia Zuleta

Facilities Coordinator & Custodian